ALABAMA DRONE LAWS & REGULATIONS
[…] “(b) The crime of stalking in the second degree is a Class B misdemeanor.
§13A-7-22.
“(a) A person commits the crime of criminal mischief in the second degree if, with intent to damage property, and having no right to do so or any reasonable ground to believe that he or she has such a right, he or she inflicts damages to property in an amount which exceeds five hundred dollars ($500) but does not exceed two thousand five hundred dollars ($2,500).
“(b)(1) Criminal mischief in the second degree is a Class A misdemeanor punishable as provided by law.