ALABAMA DRONE LAWS & REGULATIONS
[…] “(b) This section does not apply to the obstruction, impairment or hindrance of the making of an arrest.
“(c) Obstructing governmental operations is a Class A misdemeanor.
§13A-10-38.
“(a) A person is guilty of promoting prison contraband in the third degree if the person does any of the following:
“(1) He or she intentionally and unlawfully introduces within a detention facility, or provides an inmate with, any contraband or thing which the actor knows or should know it is unlawful to introduce or for the inmate to possess.
“(2) Being a person confined in a detention facility, he or she intentionally and unlawfully makes, obtains, or possesses any contraband.