ALABAMA DRONE LAWS & REGULATIONS
[…] “(b) Promoting prison contraband in the third degree is a Class B misdemeanor.
“(c) Any currency or coin contraband found on or in the possession of any inmate in any state detention facility operated by the Department of Corrections, the possession of which is not authorized by the written policy of the Department of Corrections, shall be confiscated and liquidated after notice and a hearing as provided by departmental policy and the proceeds shall be deposited in the general operating fund of the department.
§13A-11-32.
“(a) A person commits the crime of criminal surveillance if he or she intentionally engages in surveillance while trespassing in a private place.